biuro@ajapple.pl
 +48 48 674 41 67

Najdared

Charakterystyka

aj_logo_najdared

Place of breeding: Poland, Żdżary  
Origin: red mutant of the Idared cultivar 
Growth: medium/low, the crown is spherical, dense, with slightly hanging down branches with numerous spurs  
Pollinators: Elstar, Golden, Ligol®, Pinova, Szampion Reno2®, Evereste, Golden Hornet, Prof. Sprenger  
Pollinated cultivars: Elise®, Gala, Gloster, Golden, Jonagold, Red Jonaprince®, Piros, Pinova, Szampion Reno2® 
Fruit: medium-sized or large, spherical, slightly flattened from the side of the calyx, the peel is very shiny, green and yellow, covered with intense raspberry, blurred blush, which appears very early (the beginning of September), tastier than the Idared variety
Harvest maturity: the first half of October 
Storage: cold store: 6-7 months, CA cold store: 6-8 months 
Resistance to frost: low 
Susceptibility to diseases: scab – medium, powdery mildew – high, fire blight – high

Order budwood material

Legal protection:

Apple varieties Najdared are legal protected on the territory of Poland under decisions of the Director of Research Centre for Cultivar Testing (COBORU) in Słupia Wielka granting Plant Breeder’s Rights under legal act on legal protection of plant varieties of 26 th June 2003 (Journal of Laws from 2016, item 843)  more >>>

Galeria

Availability of the variety

Nazwa klienta 2021/2022 2022/2023
Nowakowski Andrzej4500030000
Alma-Tech Kft2500050000
Baumschule - Vivai Nischler d. Nischler Georg & CO.2500020000
Kozerski Jan1500015000
Bielak Marek 100008000
Lipecki Maciej100004000
Jankowski Bartosz50005000
Grochowalski Piotr50004000
Zieliński Andrzej50003000
INSAD - Prusy Sp. z o.o.80000
Gajownik Jarosław55000
Gospodarstwo Szkółkarskie Frąk Bartosz50000
Mazurek Janusz50000
Błeszyński Piotr50000
Gospodarstwo Szkółkarskie Grzywa Jacek04000
Majkowski Zbigniew03000
Grochowalski Jerzy03000